The second stage training seminar of cricket coaches is being held in Tashkent
Starting from March 10 of this year, the International Cricket Council (ICC) is holding the second stage of the Level-I international cricket coaching training course in Uzbekistan.
This training course is conducted by a high-class instructor, the head of the cricket sport development department of the ICC in Asian countries, Mr. Iqbal Sikander (UAE). After completing the three-day training, the participants of the seminar will take an exam by the ICC representative, and those who successfully pass the exams will receive the first level international cricket coach certificate of the International Cricket Council. Importantly, coaches who have obtained the first-level international cricket coaching certificate will have the opportunity to work as cricket coaches not only in our country, but also in foreign countries.